MLS #326041895 Maple Basin Rd, Philo, CA 95466
PROPERTY SUBTYPE Residential Acreage
STATUS: Active 05/13/26
DOM/CDOM: 7/7
PRICE: $299,000   ($/SqFt)
SQUARE FOOTAGE: 2173644
LOT SIZE: 49.9000 ac ac
APN: 026-600-29-00
NUMBER OF LOTS: 1
ASSOCIATION: No
SPECIAL LIST COND: None
AREA/DISTRICT: Anderson Valley(G0900)
ZONING: TP
Pictures Map Link Virtual Media

Nearly 50 acres of Redwood forest offer a peaceful retreat with room to roam. A solid internal road winds through the property, leading to several natural camping or potential home sites. Seasonal waterways, a southfacing slope, and the cool air rising from the headwaters of Greenwood Creek create an ideal setting for relaxation and recreation. This diverse landscape includes Redwoods, Douglas fir, Madrones and Tan Oaks plus a mix of native shrubs such as Manzanita and huckleberry. Enjoy privacy, peace and quiet; sit back and enjoy the birdsong. Zoned TP for lower property taxes.

LISTING AGENT & OFFICE INFORMATION
Agent: Anne L Fashauer(ID:G334306), Phone:707-512-0705, Agent Lic.#:01841891, anne@annefashauer.com
Office: North Country Boonville(ID:GNCTRYB), Phone:707-895-3762, Office Lic.#:01841891
PRICE AND DATES
Original Price: $299,000 DOM/CDOM: 7/7
On Market Date: 05/13/26 Listing Date: 05/01/26
Entry Date: 05/13/26
PROPERTY INFORMATION
Status: Active 05/13/26 Property Subtype: Residential Acreage
Property Type: Land Lot Acres Approx: 49.9000
Lot Sq. Feet Approx: 2,173,644 Lot Price Per Acre: $5,992
Lot Size Source: (Assessor Auto-Fill)
Listing Conditions: None
Current Use: Timber
PROPERTY LOCATION
County: Mendocino APN: 026-600-29-00
Cross Street: Signal Ridge Road Area/District: Anderson Valley
LOT INFORMATION
# of Lots: 1 Possible Use: Recreational,Residential,Timber
Lot Features: Stream Seasonal,See Remarks Other Structures: None
View Description: Forest,Ridge
Zoning Description: 2nd Unit Possible,Recreation,Timber
Preserve,Timber Production,Tree Farm
Topography: Hillside
Road Surface Type: 4 Wheel Access Only,See Remarks
Fencing: None
CONSTRUCTION INFORMATION
Utilities: None Sewer: None
Electric: Electric Not Available Water Source: Stream Seasonal,TBD
SOLAR/WIND INFORMATION
PARKING INFORMATION
Total Park. Spaces: 0
ASSOCIATION INFORMATION
Association: No
SCHOOL INFORMATION
FINANCIAL INFORMATION
City Trans Tax Rate: 0.00 County Tr.Tax Rate: 0.00
Possession: Close Of Escrow
OTHER LISTING INFORMATION
Special Zones: See Natural Hazard Disclosure
Parking Fee: $0.00